Estimated Value: $141,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 Oak Ave, Crete, NE 68333 and is currently estimated at $153,610, approximately $185 per square foot. 2234 Oak Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Crete Elementary School, Crete Middle School, and Crete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Jose C and Vega Lucila
Bought by
Lopez Ernesto and Ma Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Roth Chad J
Bought by
Lopez Jose C and Vega Lucila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ernesto | $60,600 | -- | |
| Lopez Jose C | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $137,875 | $28,985 | $108,890 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $123,320 | $9,695 | $113,625 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $112,990 | $9,695 | $103,295 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $91,585 | $8,215 | $83,370 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $86,130 | $8,215 | $77,915 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $75,965 | $8,215 | $67,750 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $79,410 | $6,845 | $72,565 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $75,955 | $6,845 | $69,110 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $72,665 | $6,845 | $65,820 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $69,530 | $6,845 | $62,685 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $69,530 | $6,845 | $62,685 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $69,530 | $6,845 | $62,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map