2234 Pinehurst Rd Columbia, SC 29204
East Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 Pinehurst Rd, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $140,389, approximately $161 per square foot. 2234 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Simms Martin Luther and Simms Martin Luther
Bought by
Simms Mildred Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Pauline Bates Simms
Bought by
Simms Martin Luther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms Mildred Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Simms Martin Luther | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,620 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $2,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map