2234 Stonehaven Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,074 - $418,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,927
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 Stonehaven Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $391,019, approximately $202 per square foot. 2234 Stonehaven Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Harris Bank Naperville
Bought by
Bavone Thomas M and Bavone Tonya D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bavone Thomas M | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,706 | $111,244 | $28,895 | $82,349 |
| 2023 | $7,394 | $100,473 | $26,097 | $74,376 |
| 2022 | $7,097 | $96,371 | $25,031 | $71,340 |
| 2021 | $6,728 | $90,066 | $23,393 | $66,673 |
| 2020 | $6,627 | $87,510 | $22,729 | $64,781 |
| 2019 | $6,395 | $83,383 | $21,657 | $61,726 |
| 2018 | $6,121 | $78,343 | $20,348 | $57,995 |
| 2017 | $5,937 | $74,450 | $19,337 | $55,113 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $71,007 | $18,443 | $52,564 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $66,517 | $17,277 | $49,240 |
| 2014 | $5,425 | $64,168 | $16,667 | $47,501 |
| 2013 | $5,425 | $64,168 | $16,667 | $47,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map