22344 Bear Ridge Dr Crocker, MO 65452
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $267,995
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22344 Bear Ridge Dr, Crocker, MO 65452 and is currently estimated at $236,749, approximately $142 per square foot. 22344 Bear Ridge Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Crocker Elementary School and Crocker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Hein Jeremy and Hein Michelle
Bought by
Uherka Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$192,167
Interest Rate
0.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$44,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Bought by
Hein Jeremy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Bought by
Whiteford Adam J and Whiteford Annmarie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uherka Katie | $203,299 | -- | |
| Hein Jeremy | $169,100 | -- | |
| Whiteford Adam J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uherka Katie | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $29,282 | $3,694 | $25,588 |
| 2024 | $11 | $26,340 | $3,078 | $23,262 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $26,340 | $3,078 | $23,262 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $26,340 | $3,078 | $23,262 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $26,340 | $3,078 | $23,262 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $22,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $25,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $25,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $22,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $25,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $25,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $25,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map