Estimated Value: $246,245 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Atom Rd, Delta, PA 17314 and is currently estimated at $288,061, approximately $214 per square foot. 2235 Atom Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Eastern Intermediate School, South Eastern Middle School, and Kennard-Dale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2000
Sold by
Yeater Cooper Jr Robert W and Yeater Cooper Kim
Bought by
Hoskins Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Donald R | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,560 | $115,680 | $35,000 | $80,680 |
| 2025 | $3,484 | $115,680 | $35,000 | $80,680 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $115,680 | $35,000 | $80,680 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $115,680 | $35,000 | $80,680 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $115,680 | $35,000 | $80,680 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $115,680 | $35,000 | $80,680 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $115,680 | $35,000 | $80,680 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $115,680 | $35,000 | $80,680 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $115,680 | $35,000 | $80,680 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $115,680 | $35,000 | $80,680 |
| 2016 | $0 | $115,680 | $35,000 | $80,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,680 | $35,000 | $80,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,680 | $35,000 | $80,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map