2235 Baker Rd Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $479,594
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Baker Rd, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $378,531, approximately $129 per square foot. 2235 Baker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Laughlin Phillip and Laughlin Sharon
Bought by
Laughlin Phillip H and Laughlin Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1992
Bought by
Laughlin Phillip and Laughlin Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughlin Phillip H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laughlin Phillip | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $123,320 | $21,330 | $101,990 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $123,320 | $21,330 | $101,990 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $123,320 | $21,330 | $101,990 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $99,110 | $18,550 | $80,560 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $99,110 | $18,550 | $80,560 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $99,110 | $18,550 | $80,560 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $97,970 | $18,480 | $79,490 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $97,970 | $18,480 | $79,490 |
| 2017 | $6,734 | $97,970 | $18,480 | $79,490 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $92,060 | $16,800 | $75,260 |
| 2015 | $6,246 | $92,060 | $16,800 | $75,260 |
| 2014 | $6,246 | $92,060 | $16,800 | $75,260 |
| 2013 | $6,135 | $94,240 | $16,800 | $77,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map