2235 Champoli Dr Choctaw, OK 73020
Estimated Value: $317,607 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,099
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Champoli Dr, Choctaw, OK 73020 and is currently estimated at $333,402, approximately $158 per square foot. 2235 Champoli Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nicoma Park Elementary School, Nicoma Park Intermediate Elementary School, and Nicoma Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Bought by
Marsh Weldon H and Marsh Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,453
Outstanding Balance
$107,179
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$226,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Sundance Land Fund Llc
Bought by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,750,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Weldon H | $245,500 | Cleveland Cnty Abstract & Tt | |
| Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp | $40,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Weldon H | $155,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp | $10,750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $32,089 | $6,224 | $25,865 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $29,106 | $4,659 | $24,447 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $27,720 | $5,044 | $22,676 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $26,400 | $5,414 | $20,986 |
| 2020 | $26 | $206 | $206 | $0 |
| 2019 | $26 | $206 | $206 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map