2235 Cook Rd Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $202,367 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Cook Rd, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $264,342, approximately $209 per square foot. 2235 Cook Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $21,300 | $3,000 | $18,300 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $19,900 | $3,000 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $19,900 | $3,000 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $19,900 | $3,000 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $19,900 | $3,000 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $18,000 | $2,700 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $18,000 | $2,700 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $18,000 | $2,700 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $18,000 | $2,700 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $16,300 | $2,700 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map