NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $750,000 - $764,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,335 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2022

Last sale price $725,900 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,456 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Frank S Lamping Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Mountain View
  • Double Convection Oven

About This Home

As of November 2022

TURN KEY HOME! COMPLETELY REMODEDELED, UPDATED & UPGRADED...CUSTOM KITCHEN CABINETS, FLAWLESS QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS, ALL OPEN LIVING AREA HAS GORGEOUS TILE FLOORING, ALL BEDROOMS HAVE BEAUTIFUL TILE WOOD FLOORING. THE BATHROOMS GIVES A REAL SPA FEELING WITH A SAUNA...TOTALLY REDONE! BACKYARD WITH A POOL AND SPA, BUILT IN BBQ, COVERED PATIO WITH SYNTHETIC GRASS, PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING & COMPLETELY MAINTENANCE FREE! LET'S NOT FORGET A 3 CAR GARAGE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Nelson

Simply Vegas License #S.0073540 Listed on: 09/21/2022

Simply Vegas

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Quiocho

LPT Realty LLC License #S.0191476

LPT Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,406

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,335 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance
  • Sunridge Estates Association, Phone Number (702) 362-6262
  • Sunridge Summit Estate Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,406

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Sunridge Summit Estate
  • Directions: From Eastern to (E) on Summit Grove to (N) on Pinewood Ranch through gate to (W) on Double Tree
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Convection Oven, Double Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 2335.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Synthetic Grass, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale, Very Good Condition
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated
  • Association #2 Fee: 25.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 15.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: SUNRIDGE ESTATES
  • Phone: 702-362-6262
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor Glen,Taylor Glen
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3406.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2022
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
List Price
$730,000
Sold Price
$725,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,100
-0.56%
Current Estimated Value
$758,468

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,568
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.25%
Original Mortgage
$503,963
Outstanding Balance
$484,930
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,538

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2016
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$407,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-4.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Kiefer Adam R
Bought by
Silva Alexander Araujo Da

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2013
Closed on
May 30, 2013
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Kenyon Kyle L and Kenyon Deanna L
Bought by
Kenyon Kyle L and Kenyon Deanna L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kenyon Kyle L and Kenyon Deanna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Kashka Sandra K and Kashka Russell A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Kashka Russell A and Kashka Sandra K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ganitano Bryan $725,900 Equity Title
Da Silva Alexandre Araujo -- Ticor Title Las Vegas
Silva Alexander Araujo Da $407,500 Ticor Title Las Vegas
Kiefer Adam R $350,000 Ticor Title Las Vegas
Kenyon Kyle L -- First American Title Paseo
Kenyon Kyle L $281,700 Old Republic Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $337,761 Stewart Title
Kashka Russell A $498,129 Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ganitano Bryan $503,963
Previous Owner Silva Alexander Araujo Da $326,000
Previous Owner Kiefer Adam R $280,000
Previous Owner Kenyon Kyle L $195,000
Previous Owner Kashka Russell A $340,000
Closed Kashka Russell A $108,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Sold $725,900 -0.6% $311 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 For Sale $730,000 +79.1% $313 / Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Sold $407,500 -4.1% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2016 08/24/16 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2016 05/10/16 For Sale $425,000 +21.4% $182 / Sq Ft
06/04/2013 06/04/13 Sold $350,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2013 05/05/13 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2013 04/18/13 For Sale $349,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,419 $187,327 $63,700 $123,627
2025 $4,091 $187,586 $61,250 $126,336
2024 $3,789 $187,586 $61,250 $126,336
2023 $3,789 $173,354 $54,600 $118,754
2022 $3,509 $152,107 $43,400 $108,707
2021 $3,406 $140,537 $37,450 $103,087
2020 $3,423 $139,481 $37,450 $102,031
2019 $3,208 $135,535 $35,350 $100,185
2018 $3,061 $124,902 $28,350 $96,552
2017 $3,619 $124,858 $26,950 $97,908
2016 $2,865 $117,331 $19,950 $97,381
2015 $2,860 $107,431 $17,850 $89,581
2014 $2,776 $102,471 $13,300 $89,171

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2440293

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-31-716-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.