2235 E Balsam Cir Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $323,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 E Balsam Cir, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $301,550, approximately $369 per square foot. 2235 E Balsam Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rfb Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Berrey Corinne | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Berrey Corinne | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Berrey Corinne | $37,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $159,637 | First American Title | |
| Pillado Jose | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Felix Mervin | -- | -- | |
| Felix Mervin | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Felix Mervin | $78,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Young Sheila D | $52,500 | Security Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pillado Jose | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix Mervin | $24,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix Mervin | $81,894 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix Mervin | $79,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Sheila D | $49,850 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $6,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $627 | $6,039 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $627 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $614 | $16,180 | $3,230 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $622 | $14,770 | $2,950 | $11,820 |
| 2020 | $614 | $12,580 | $2,510 | $10,070 |
| 2019 | $574 | $10,830 | $2,160 | $8,670 |
| 2018 | $550 | $9,460 | $1,890 | $7,570 |
| 2017 | $534 | $8,100 | $1,620 | $6,480 |
| 2016 | $524 | $6,660 | $1,330 | $5,330 |
| 2015 | $493 | $6,280 | $1,250 | $5,030 |
Map
- 2251 E Aspen Ave
- 2057 E Balsam Ave
- 2115 E Birchwood Ave
- 2261 E Bramble Ave
- 2100 E Alpine Cir
- 2124 E 3rd Dr
- 2111 E Main St
- 2042 E 3rd Dr
- 2248 E Calypso Ave
- 150 S Windsor Unit E65
- 150 S Windsor Unit 35
- 150 S Windsor Unit 139
- 150 S Windsor Unit 69
- 150 S Windsor Unit 34
- 150 S Windsor Unit 127
- 2009 E 3rd Dr
- 1922 E 1st Ave
- 2434 E Main St Unit 3
- 2434 E Main St Unit 70
- 2434 E Main St Unit 123-1
- 2240 E Balsam Cir
- 2230 E Balsam Cir
- 2244 E Balsam Cir
- 2239 E Aspen Ave
- 2245 E Balsam Cir
- 2235 E Aspen Ave
- 2224 E Balsam Cir
- 2224 E Balsam Cir
- 2241 E Balsam Cir
- 2250 E Balsam Cir
- 2243 E Aspen Ave
- 2251 E Balsam Cir
- 2231 E Balsam Cir
- 2254 E Balsam Cir
- 2218 E Balsam Cir
- 2229 E Aspen Ave
- 2225 E Balsam Cir
- 2255 E Balsam Cir
- 204 S Briar Cir
- 2210 E Balsam Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.