2235 Hunter Ave Bronx, NY 10475
Co-op City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,429 - $991,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Hunter Ave, Bronx, NY 10475 and is currently estimated at $835,357, approximately $439 per square foot. 2235 Hunter Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 160 - Walt Disney, M.S. 180 - Dr. Daniel Hale Williams, and Harry S. Truman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Robinson Denroy L and Robinson Fern J
Bought by
Robinson Denroy L and Robinson Fern J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Court Realty Llc
Bought by
Robinson Fern J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Denroy L and Robinson Fern J
Bought by
Robinson Denroy L and Robinson Fern J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Fern J
Bought by
Robinson Denroy L and Robinson Fern J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,982
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Denroy L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Denroy L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Fern J | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Fern J | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Denroy L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Denroy L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Denroy L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Denroy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Denroy L | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Denroy L | $10,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,628 | $39,398 | $11,350 | $28,048 |
| 2025 | $7,521 | $39,398 | $10,394 | $29,004 |
| 2024 | $7,521 | $38,846 | $9,286 | $29,560 |
| 2023 | $7,158 | $36,648 | $8,264 | $28,384 |
| 2022 | $6,660 | $47,640 | $11,460 | $36,180 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $38,700 | $11,460 | $27,240 |
| 2020 | $6,654 | $42,720 | $11,460 | $31,260 |
| 2019 | $6,479 | $37,800 | $11,460 | $26,340 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $30,540 | $11,460 | $19,080 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $29,001 | $9,309 | $19,692 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $27,360 | $11,460 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $30,744 | $12,582 | $18,162 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $30,513 | $12,488 | $18,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map