2235 S 83rd Ave E Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 S 83rd Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $199,856, approximately $105 per square foot. 2235 S 83rd Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and New Heights Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
David Charles Melone and David Marsha Jean
Bought by
Oropeza Veronica and Deramirez Jose De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$182,948
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Melone David Charles and Melone Marsha Jean
Bought by
Melone David Charles and Melone Mel Arsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oropeza Veronica | $190,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Comp | |
| Melone David Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oropeza Veronica | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $15,466 | $2,662 | $12,804 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $10,833 | $2,662 | $8,171 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $14,012 | $2,640 | $11,372 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $12,603 | $2,375 | $10,228 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $12,207 | $2,300 | $9,907 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $12,207 | $2,300 | $9,907 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $11,883 | $2,239 | $9,644 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $11,509 | $2,169 | $9,340 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $12,144 | $2,288 | $9,856 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $12,144 | $2,288 | $9,856 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $12,144 | $2,288 | $9,856 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $12,144 | $2,288 | $9,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map