2235 Webster Ln Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Webster Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $482,753, approximately $241 per square foot. 2235 Webster Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2007
Sold by
Nevarez Eduardo and Nevarez Arcelia
Bought by
Nevarez Eduardo and Nevarez Arcelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Nevarez Eduardo and Diaz Arcelia
Bought by
Nevarez Eduardo and Diaz Arcelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,856
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$367,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Sut Jan
Bought by
Nevarez Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Suder Pawel
Bought by
Rypinski Tadeusz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Suburban Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Suder Pawel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevarez Eduardo | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Nevarez Eduardo | -- | -- | |
| Nevarez Eduardo | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Rypinski Tadeusz | $266,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Suder Pawel | $220,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevarez Eduardo | $281,000 | |
| Closed | Nevarez Eduardo | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rypinski Tadeusz | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,620 | $48,000 | $22,440 | $25,560 |
| 2024 | $8,620 | $36,008 | $18,008 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $8,385 | $36,008 | $18,008 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $8,385 | $36,008 | $18,008 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $9,391 | $33,880 | $12,155 | $21,725 |
| 2020 | $9,301 | $33,880 | $12,155 | $21,725 |
| 2019 | $9,322 | $38,068 | $12,155 | $25,913 |
| 2018 | $8,044 | $30,333 | $10,752 | $19,581 |
| 2017 | $7,920 | $30,333 | $10,752 | $19,581 |
| 2016 | $7,735 | $30,333 | $10,752 | $19,581 |
| 2015 | $6,968 | $25,671 | $9,350 | $16,321 |
| 2014 | $6,837 | $25,671 | $9,350 | $16,321 |
| 2013 | $6,107 | $25,671 | $9,350 | $16,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map