22357 Pineridge Dr Porter, TX 77365
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22357 Pineridge Dr, Porter, TX 77365 and is currently estimated at $344,355, approximately $241 per square foot. 22357 Pineridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sorters Mill Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Porter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Martin Mark Westley
Bought by
Naumann Sandra G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Naumann William M and Naumann Sandra
Bought by
Naumann Sandra G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naumann Sandra G | -- | -- | |
| Naumann Sandra G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $247,607 | $36,000 | $211,607 |
| 2024 | $407 | $275,808 | $36,000 | $239,808 |
| 2023 | $407 | $257,580 | $36,000 | $255,470 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $234,160 | $36,000 | $295,810 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $212,870 | $36,000 | $199,720 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $193,520 | $36,000 | $175,290 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $175,930 | $36,000 | $187,930 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $159,940 | $9,000 | $194,770 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $145,400 | $9,000 | $195,640 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $132,180 | $9,000 | $193,030 |
| 2015 | $622 | $120,160 | $9,000 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $622 | $109,240 | $9,000 | $161,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map