22358 Sandra Ln California, MD 20619
Estimated Value: $277,126 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22358 Sandra Ln, California, MD 20619 and is currently estimated at $321,032, approximately $304 per square foot. 22358 Sandra Ln is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Leonardtown Elementary School, Leonardtown Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1990
Sold by
Liles Curt
Bought by
Goostree Donald Eugene and Goostree Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,125
Interest Rate
10.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Sold by
Kerstetter Carol D
Bought by
Liles Curt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,650
Interest Rate
10.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1985
Sold by
Munson Dale Robert
Bought by
Kerstetter Carol D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goostree Donald Eugene | $90,000 | -- | |
| Liles Curt | $79,900 | -- | |
| Kerstetter Carol D | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goostree Donald Eugene | $91,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Liles Curt | $80,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $229,400 | $114,400 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $218,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $207,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $197,100 | $109,400 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $193,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $189,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $186,400 | $104,400 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $186,400 | $104,400 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $186,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $182,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map