2236 Bizzone Cir Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Bizzone Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $361,020, approximately $223 per square foot. 2236 Bizzone Cir is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Ambrozewski Barbara and Ambrozewski Aiden Kain
Bought by
Ambrozewski Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Ambrozewski Barbara
Bought by
Ambrozewski Barbara and Ambrozewski Aiden Kain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Woodbridge Point Llc
Bought by
Ambrozewski Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,700
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrozewski Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ambrozewski Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Ambrozewski Barbara | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ambrozewski Barbara | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $325,400 | $120,000 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $308,500 | $120,000 | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map