2236 Huntleigh Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $370,278
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Huntleigh Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $343,820. 2236 Huntleigh Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $265,600 | -- | |
| -- | $156,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,797 | $110,738 | $13,613 | $97,125 |
| 2023 | $8,412 | $101,149 | $12,434 | $88,715 |
| 2022 | $8,060 | $95,949 | $11,795 | $84,154 |
| 2021 | $7,773 | $92,356 | $11,353 | $81,003 |
| 2020 | $7,619 | $92,495 | $11,370 | $81,125 |
| 2019 | $7,476 | $92,172 | $11,330 | $80,842 |
| 2018 | $8,093 | $101,787 | $11,275 | $90,512 |
| 2017 | $7,919 | $100,471 | $11,129 | $89,342 |
| 2016 | $7,756 | $99,006 | $10,967 | $88,039 |
| 2015 | $7,675 | $97,822 | $10,836 | $86,986 |
| 2014 | $7,653 | $97,190 | $10,766 | $86,424 |
| 2013 | $7,482 | $98,347 | $10,766 | $87,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map