2236 Ridgeway Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,344 - $397,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Ridgeway Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $361,086, approximately $280 per square foot. 2236 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Mooser Michael B
Bought by
Michael B Mooser Trust and Mooser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Gorham Joan C
Bought by
Mooser Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael B Mooser Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mooser Michael B | $159,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |