2236 S 250 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $631,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 S 250 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $582,110, approximately $395 per square foot. 2236 S 250 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Stokes Larry D and Stokes Jana R
Bought by
Stokes Larry D and Stokes Jana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,750
Outstanding Balance
$39,453
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Huefner J H and Huefner Marilyn L
Bought by
Stokes Larry D and Stokes Jana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Larry D | -- | Utah Commercial Title Co | |
| Stokes Larry D | -- | Blacks Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stokes Larry D | $115,750 | |
| Closed | Stokes Larry D | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $289,300 | $137,817 | $151,483 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $279,950 | $124,825 | $155,125 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $488,000 | $228,113 | $259,887 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $279,950 | $124,150 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $367,000 | $163,433 | $203,567 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $326,000 | $138,860 | $187,140 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $323,000 | $141,657 | $181,343 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $295,000 | $138,746 | $156,254 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $117,920 | $55,154 | $62,766 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $115,335 | $55,154 | $60,181 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $116,981 | $55,154 | $61,827 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,993 | $51,700 | $64,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map