2236 S Laurel Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 S Laurel Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $316,989, approximately $163 per square foot. 2236 S Laurel Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Logan Michael M and Logan Brenda P
Bought by
Rude William F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,700
Outstanding Balance
$63,089
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rude William F | -- | Lincoln-Evans Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rude William F | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $42,370 | $6,270 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $37,920 | $5,700 | $32,220 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $37,920 | $5,700 | $32,220 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $34,330 | $5,700 | $28,630 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $34,330 | $5,700 | $28,630 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $28,290 | $5,700 | $22,590 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $28,290 | $5,700 | $22,590 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $24,610 | $4,750 | $19,860 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $24,300 | $4,750 | $19,550 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $24,300 | $4,750 | $19,550 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $24,300 | $4,750 | $19,550 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map