Estimated Value: $103,416 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Sunset Ave, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $177,604, approximately $142 per square foot. 2236 Sunset Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Torok Cheryl R and Teamann Shawn E
Bought by
Torok Stephen T and Torok Nathan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2003
Sold by
Torok Andrew D and Torok Cheryl R
Bought by
Torok Cheryl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torok Stephen T | -- | None Available | |
| Torok Cheryl R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,091 | $15,340 | $2,240 | $13,100 |
| 2025 | $2,020 | $15,340 | $2,240 | $13,100 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $15,340 | $2,240 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $15,340 | $2,240 | $13,100 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $15,340 | $2,240 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $15,340 | $2,240 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $15,340 | $2,240 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $15,340 | $2,240 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $15,340 | $2,240 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $15,340 | $2,240 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $15,340 | $2,240 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $15,340 | $2,240 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $15,340 | $2,240 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map