22362 Blood River Rd Springfield, LA 70462
Estimated Value: $119,037 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22362 Blood River Rd, Springfield, LA 70462 and is currently estimated at $166,759. 22362 Blood River Rd is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $7,615 | $1,990 | $5,625 |
| 2024 | $622 | $7,615 | $1,990 | $5,625 |
| 2023 | $509 | $5,840 | $1,790 | $4,050 |
| 2022 | $514 | $5,840 | $1,790 | $4,050 |
| 2021 | $516 | $5,840 | $1,790 | $4,050 |
| 2020 | $513 | $5,840 | $1,790 | $4,050 |
| 2019 | $547 | $6,120 | $1,370 | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $547 | $6,120 | $1,370 | $4,750 |
| 2017 | $544 | $6,120 | $1,370 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,830 | $1,220 | $2,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,830 | $1,220 | $2,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map