Seller's Agent in 2015
Kati Spaniak
eXp Realty
(847) 533-9247
96 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $799,240 - $926,000
Charming, updated home in ideal, walk to town/train location!Greenbriar Elementary, District 28!! Bright & cheery new kitchen w/ss appliances and designer tile back splash.Welcoming great room with cozy wide plank wood floors with a fireplace and a full wall of built ins opens to beautiful prof landscaped backyard w/patio and hot tub! 4 spacious bedrooms upstairs & main floor office. 2nd flr laundry.Super cute home!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Phillip Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Phillip R | $536,500 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Slayton Joshua R | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Boyles M Madelon | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Phillip R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slayton Joshua R | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyles M Madelon | $120,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $536,500 | -2.3% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2015 06/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | For Sale | $549,000 | +12.0% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | Sold | $490,000 | -6.7% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,463 | $69,001 | $14,108 | $54,893 |
| 2024 | $11,463 | $49,417 | $11,880 | $37,537 |
| 2023 | $11,095 | $53,490 | $11,880 | $41,610 |
| 2022 | $11,095 | $53,490 | $11,880 | $41,610 |
| 2021 | $9,731 | $42,282 | $9,095 | $33,187 |
| 2020 | $9,592 | $42,282 | $9,095 | $33,187 |
| 2019 | $9,309 | $46,464 | $9,095 | $37,369 |
| 2018 | $10,717 | $49,197 | $7,981 | $41,216 |
| 2017 | $11,484 | $53,714 | $7,981 | $45,733 |
| 2016 | $10,989 | $53,713 | $7,981 | $45,732 |
| 2015 | $10,990 | $49,014 | $6,496 | $42,518 |
| 2014 | $10,511 | $49,014 | $6,496 | $42,518 |
| 2013 | $10,174 | $49,014 | $6,496 | $42,518 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kati Spaniak
eXp Realty
(847) 533-9247
96 in this area
192 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Paula Joyce
@ Properties
(847) 509-0200
21 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Julie Dowdle Rogers
@ Properties
(847) 401-4005
6 in this area
45 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Genevieve Lenon
Conlon: A Real Estate Company
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08941559
APN: 04-09-414-003-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.