2237 Redtail Ln Auburn, AL 36879
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,469 - $516,000
About This Home
Gather your family & stroll to the resort style pool with clubhouse & BBQ area just around the corner. Located in one of Auburn's popular neighborhoods, The Preserve, offering acres of lakes w/walking trails! Move-in before school begins, just minutes from the newest elementary school, Woodland Pines! Oversized family room w/soaring ceilings & abundant windows. Prepare the family meal in the kitchen equipped with updated gas stove, walk-in pantry, & eat-in bar while enjoying serene views of the large sunroom & fenced backyard. Main floor primary en-suite with soaking tub, separate shower, and expansive closet. Upstairs features a loft, large bonus that could be another bedroom; full bathroom; two good sized bedrooms, one across the catwalk for extra privacy. Upon move out the majority of the home has been freshly painted!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheneflt Benjamin A | $265,000 | Davis | |
| Eastbrook Homes Southern Inc | -- | Davis | |
| Sequoia Land Development Corp | -- | Davis |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Off Market | $2,675 | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Rent | $2,675 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Off Market | $2,675 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,675 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Rent | $2,675 | +0.9% | -- |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Off Market | $2,650 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,650 | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Rent | $2,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Rent | $2,650 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $78,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $37,250 | $5,700 | $31,550 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $37,250 | $5,700 | $31,550 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $34,381 | $5,700 | $28,681 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $31,313 | $3,200 | $28,113 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $30,080 | $3,200 | $26,880 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $30,573 | $3,200 | $27,373 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $27,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $24,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $21,920 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 2125 Covey Dr
- 2201 Red Tail Ln
- 2120 Covey Dr
- 2149 Covey Dr
- 2175 W Farmville Rd
- 2152 Covey Dr
- 2141 Sequoia Dr
- 2183 Quail Ct
- 2153 Sequoia Dr
- 2146 Bluebird Dr
- 2164 Autumn Ridge Way
- 2039 Mohican Dr
- 2268 Forrest Cove Dr
- 2182 Bluebird Dr
- 2195 Bluebird Dr
- 2183 Bluebird Dr
- 2152 Bluebird Dr
- 2176 Bluebird Dr
- 2170 Bluebird Dr
- 2159 Bluebird Dr
- 2255 Red Tail Ln
- Lot 298 Red Tail Ln
- 2261 Red Tail Ln
- 2249 Red Tail Ln
- Lot 299 Red Tail Ln
- 2260 Redtail Ln
- 2243 Redtail Ln
- 2243 Red Tail Ln
- 2266 Red Tail Ln
- 2262 Redtail Ln
- Lot 302 Red Tail Ln
- 2248 Redtail Ln
- 2266 Redtail Ln
- 2242 Redtail Ln Unit 2701005-61299
- 2242 Redtail Ln
- 2237 Red Tail Ln
- Lot 301 Red Tail Ln
- 2146 W Farmville Rd
- 2273 Red Tail Ln
- 2160 W Farmville Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.