2237 Southview Rd Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Southview Rd, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $443,927. 2237 Southview Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Moore Lillian P and Moore Ronald
Bought by
Moore Lillian and Lillian Moore Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Moore Ronald and Moore Lillian
Bought by
The Ronald & Lillian Moore Revocable Tru
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Lillian | -- | None Available | |
| The Ronald & Lillian Moore Revocable Tru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $261,700 | $87,700 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $261,700 | $87,700 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $261,700 | $87,700 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $261,700 | $87,700 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $183,900 | $73,400 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $183,900 | $73,400 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $183,900 | $73,400 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $183,900 | $73,400 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $183,900 | $73,400 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $3,354 | $183,900 | $73,400 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $183,900 | $73,400 | $110,500 |
| 2013 | $3,530 | $183,900 | $73,400 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map