2237 Springtown Hill Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $381,757
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Springtown Hill Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $329,939, approximately $244 per square foot. 2237 Springtown Hill Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School and Saucon Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Gilbert Wayne Lawrence and Gilbert Jessie
Bought by
Mcnichol Ryan C and Mcnichol Dayna D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Gilbert Wayne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnichol Ryan C | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcnichol Ryan C | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert Wayne L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $747 | $69,200 | $34,300 | $34,900 |
| 2025 | $747 | $69,200 | $34,300 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $69,200 | $34,300 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $69,200 | $34,300 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $69,200 | $34,300 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $69,200 | $34,300 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $69,200 | $34,300 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $69,200 | $34,300 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $69,200 | $34,300 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $4,770 | $69,200 | $34,300 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,200 | $34,300 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,200 | $34,300 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,200 | $34,300 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map