NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22376 E 600 Rd West Salem, IL 62476

Estimated Value: $77,315

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 22376 E 600 Rd, West Salem, IL 62476 and is currently priced at $77,315. 22376 E 600 Rd is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Priscilla -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $229 $19,320 $1,340 $17,980
2023 $229 $17,700 $1,210 $16,490
2022 $243 $16,560 $1,120 $15,440
2021 $242 $15,850 $1,060 $14,790
2020 $241 $16,740 $2,740 $14,000
2019 $273 $15,820 $2,570 $13,250
2018 $299 $14,845 $2,385 $12,460
2016 $300 $15,690 $2,525 $13,165
2015 $300 $15,680 $2,515 $13,165
2014 $284 $15,180 $2,420 $12,760
2013 $281 $15,180 $2,420 $12,760
2012 $385 $15,545 $2,485 $13,060
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.