22379 Waterside Dr Boca Raton, FL 33428
Boca Winds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,168,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22379 Waterside Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33428 and is currently estimated at $1,117,328, approximately $355 per square foot. 22379 Waterside Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Waters Edge Elementary School, Loggers' Run Community Middle School, and West Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Sabin William J and Sabin Mary M
Bought by
Gommel John A and Gommel Sidney H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,290
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,075,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gommel John A | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gommel John A | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records