2238 Cathedral Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $252,021 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 Cathedral Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $276,255, approximately $207 per square foot. 2238 Cathedral Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Pusateri Angelo and Pusateri Ariel
Bought by
Maisenbacher Katina Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Pusateri Angelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Porges Robert E and Cesarov Sandra
Bought by
Mott Stacy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,920
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Leatherwood Jeffrey S
Bought by
Porges Robert E and Cesarov Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,120
Interest Rate
6.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Rubin Edith M
Bought by
Leatherwood Ii Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,855
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maisenbacher Katina Ann | $132,000 | Redhawk Title Llc | |
| Pusateri Angelo | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Mott Stacy D | $124,900 | Old Town Title Agency | |
| Porges Robert E | $106,400 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Leatherwood Ii Jeffrey S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maisenbacher Katina Ann | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mott Stacy D | $99,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Porges Robert E | $85,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Leatherwood Ii Jeffrey S | $63,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $55,381 | $13,104 | $42,277 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $55,381 | $13,104 | $42,277 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $55,381 | $13,104 | $42,277 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $46,201 | $9,958 | $36,243 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $46,201 | $9,958 | $36,243 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $46,201 | $9,958 | $36,243 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $34,388 | $8,736 | $25,652 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $34,388 | $8,736 | $25,652 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $34,388 | $8,736 | $25,652 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $36,327 | $8,999 | $27,328 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $36,327 | $8,999 | $27,328 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $36,327 | $8,999 | $27,328 |
| 2013 | $1,964 | $35,270 | $8,736 | $26,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map