2238 E 14th St Douglas, AZ 85607
Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,513 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 E 14th St, Douglas, AZ 85607 and is currently estimated at $189,128, approximately $129 per square foot. 2238 E 14th St is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Paul Huber Middle School, and Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Maza Dondra
Bought by
Matchbox Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matchbox Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $10,742 | $1,500 | $9,242 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $10,606 | $1,500 | $9,106 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $9,198 | $1,500 | $7,698 |
| 2022 | $960 | $8,380 | $1,500 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $991 | $8,274 | $1,500 | $6,774 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map