2238 E Fox Ln Newcastle, OK 73065
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 E Fox Ln, Newcastle, OK 73065 and is currently estimated at $288,774, approximately $168 per square foot. 2238 E Fox Ln is a home located in McClain County with nearby schools including Newcastle Elementary School, Newcastle Middle School, and Newcastle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Young Summer
Bought by
Young Darin and Young Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,581
Outstanding Balance
$62,708
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Howard David and Howard William G
Bought by
Young Darin and Young Summer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Darin | -- | Trust Mark Title | |
| Young Darin | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Darin | $135,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $20,956 | $6,353 | $14,603 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $19,958 | $6,050 | $13,908 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $14,416 | $6,160 | $8,256 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $14,416 | $6,160 | $8,256 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $14,328 | $6,160 | $8,168 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $13,646 | $6,160 | $7,486 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $12,996 | $6,194 | $6,802 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $12,377 | $5,746 | $6,631 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $11,788 | $5,678 | $6,110 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $11,227 | $5,473 | $5,754 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $10,692 | $4,653 | $6,039 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $10,650 | $4,653 | $5,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map