2238 East Ave Akron, OH 44314
Rolling Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $153,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 East Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $139,333, approximately $68 per square foot. 2238 East Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Imagine Akron Academy, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Lupekha Aleksander V
Bought by
Palmer Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Charles L | $6,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,936 | $32,369 | $5,667 | $26,702 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $32,369 | $5,667 | $26,702 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $25,691 | $4,498 | $21,193 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $25,691 | $4,498 | $21,193 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $25,690 | $4,500 | $21,190 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $23,660 | $6,260 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $23,660 | $6,260 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $23,660 | $6,260 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $26,410 | $6,260 | $20,150 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $26,410 | $6,260 | $20,150 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $26,410 | $6,260 | $20,150 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $27,960 | $6,260 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map