2238 Mountain Quail Way Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated Value: $290,593 - $342,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,780
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 Mountain Quail Way, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $324,648, approximately $116 per square foot. 2238 Mountain Quail Way is a home with nearby schools including Suchma Elementary School, Irons J High School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Hussain Vajeeha
Bought by
Hussain Sarfaraz and Hussain Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Hussain Fatima and Hussain Sarfaraz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,821
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Woodmere Development Co Ltd
Bought by
Long Lake Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain Sarfaraz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hussain Fatima | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Long Lake Ltd | -- | South Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hussain Fatima | $230,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Lake Ltd | $40,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $177,128 | $21,250 | $155,878 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $174,516 | $21,250 | $153,266 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $159,500 | $21,250 | $157,730 |
| 2022 | $6,708 | $326,990 | $42,500 | $284,490 |
| 2021 | $6,616 | $253,600 | $42,500 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $833 | $30,200 | $30,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $47 | $1,630 | $1,630 | $0 |
| 2018 | $47 | $1,630 | $1,630 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map