2238 N Main St Mount Pleasant, AR 72561
Estimated Value: $91,896 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 N Main St, Mount Pleasant, AR 72561 and is currently estimated at $148,474, approximately $109 per square foot. 2238 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Melbourne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,860 | $600 | $11,260 |
| 2024 | $38 | $11,860 | $600 | $11,260 |
| 2023 | $113 | $11,860 | $600 | $11,260 |
| 2022 | $163 | $11,860 | $600 | $11,260 |
| 2021 | $163 | $11,860 | $600 | $11,260 |
| 2020 | $538 | $12,630 | $500 | $12,130 |
| 2019 | $163 | $12,630 | $500 | $12,130 |
| 2018 | $188 | $12,630 | $500 | $12,130 |
| 2017 | $538 | $12,630 | $500 | $12,130 |
| 2016 | $188 | $12,630 | $500 | $12,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,600 | $500 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,600 | $500 | $15,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,600 | $500 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map