Seller's Agent in 2025
Michele Lawrence
Murney Associates - Nixa
(417) 773-0742
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $127,000
Charming bungalow featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, separate dining room, lovely screened front porch and a spacious back yard with mature trees. Oversized 2-Car detached garage. Schedule a showing today!
Closing to be at Titan Title. Due to Seller's limited knowledge, the Seller makes no disclosures except for Lead Based Paint and Measurements Disclosure.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Nixa License #2009028259 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bray Caitlyn Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bray Caitlyn Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Springfield Property Management Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bray Caitlyn Marie | $115,430 | |
| Closed | Bray Caitlyn Marie | $115,430 | |
| Previous Owner | Springfield Property Management Inc | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $8,800 | $3,460 | $5,340 |
| 2024 | $381 | $7,110 | $2,190 | $4,920 |
| 2023 | $379 | $7,110 | $2,190 | $4,920 |
| 2022 | $383 | $7,020 | $2,190 | $4,830 |
| 2021 | $383 | $7,020 | $2,190 | $4,830 |
| 2020 | $371 | $6,500 | $2,190 | $4,310 |
| 2019 | $361 | $6,500 | $2,190 | $4,310 |
| 2018 | $329 | $5,930 | $2,190 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $326 | $5,930 | $2,190 | $3,740 |
| 2016 | $325 | $5,930 | $2,190 | $3,740 |
| 2015 | $322 | $5,930 | $2,190 | $3,740 |
| 2014 | $314 | $5,740 | $2,190 | $3,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michele Lawrence
Murney Associates - Nixa
(417) 773-0742
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mia Davis
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 861-4473
5 in this area
218 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60294749
APN: 12-07-216-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.