2238 NE 12th Ave Gainesville, FL 32641
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 NE 12th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641 and is currently estimated at $231,440, approximately $167 per square foot. 2238 NE 12th Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Elementary School, Howard W. Bishop Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Jenkins Shalonda E and Jenkins Clarence
Bought by
Jenkins Shalonda E and Jenkins Clarence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
City Gainesville
Bought by
Jenkins Shalonda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,250
Interest Rate
8.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Shalonda E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Shalonda E | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Shalonda E | $54,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $90,437 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $87,888 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $85,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $82,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $80,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $79,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $77,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $916 | $76,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $913 | $74,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $892 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $909 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $78,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,100 | $13,000 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map