NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2238 S 17th Ave Broadview, IL 60155

Estimated Value: $248,726 - $270,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2238 S 17th Ave, Broadview, IL 60155 and is currently estimated at $261,432, approximately $302 per square foot. 2238 S 17th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lindop Elementary School and Proviso East High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Cindy
Bought by
Harvey Mollie
Current Estimated Value
$261,432

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,611
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Patrick Kathleen M
Bought by
Wilson Cindy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harvey Mollie $85,000 Ticor Title Insurance
Wilson Cindy $53,333 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Harvey Mollie $84,611
Previous Owner Wilson Cindy $80,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $711 $19,000 $3,685 $15,315
2024 $711 $19,000 $3,685 $15,315
2023 $2,978 $19,000 $3,685 $15,315
2022 $2,978 $14,023 $2,680 $11,343
2021 $3,151 $14,022 $2,680 $11,342
2020 $3,214 $14,022 $2,680 $11,342
2019 $3,992 $12,844 $2,512 $10,332
2018 $3,993 $12,844 $2,512 $10,332
2017 $1,341 $3,545 $2,512 $1,033
2016 $2,915 $9,147 $2,345 $6,802
2015 $2,825 $9,147 $2,345 $6,802
2014 $2,784 $9,147 $2,345 $6,802
2013 $3,353 $11,201 $2,345 $8,856
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.