Seller's Agent in 2019
John Broda
Epique Realty
(815) 847-0359
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $99,000
100 + year old farm house on 1.9 acres in rural Silver Creek & Freeport Townships. Out buildings, woods and river views. This property is a great investment to build your dream home or use as a weekend retreat from the craziness of city life.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mordick James W | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Sold | $30,000 | -58.9% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | For Sale | $73,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,054 | $14,564 | $8,213 | $6,351 |
| 2023 | $908 | $14,390 | $8,115 | $6,275 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $13,333 | $7,519 | $5,814 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $22,836 | $7,519 | $15,317 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $10,200 | $7,519 | $2,681 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $10,000 | $7,372 | $2,628 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $24,822 | $7,175 | $17,647 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $24,308 | $7,175 | $17,133 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $23,599 | $7,028 | $16,571 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $23,250 | $6,924 | $16,326 |
| 2013 | $2,118 | $20,779 | $3,646 | $17,133 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Broda
Epique Realty
(815) 847-0359
72 Total Sales
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201901105
APN: 04-19-04-100-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.