$199,000

Estimated payment $1,155/month

Total Views 866
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

Charming farmhouse on 1.83 acres with excellent highway frontage—perfect for country living with future potential! This 1,140 sq ft home (per CH) features a durable metal roof and a warm, inviting interior highlighted by gorgeous woodworking that adds character and charm throughout. Enjoy the peace of rural living while still being conveniently located just 15 miles to Siloam Springs and only 30 miles to XNA. The property offers plenty of room to expand, build, or develop, making it a great investment opportunity as well. A storm cellar adds extra peace of mind, and the open land gives you flexibility for gardening, animals, or additional structures. Whether you’re looking for a cozy homestead or a property with growth potential, this one checks the boxes!

Listing Agent

Amy McDonald

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch License #SA00094903 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,109

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1.83 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Summers Original Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 825-37465-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,109

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

1.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: O24111
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Summers Original
  • Directions: From the intersection of Hwy 62 and Hwy 59, go north on Hwy 59/Summers Road approximately 0.20 miles and turn right onto North Road. The property will be on the left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Other
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Roof: Other, See Remarks
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: See Remarks
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Other, See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, See Remarks
  • Acres: 1.83
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 825-37465-000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1109.0
  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Lot: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,009 $20,710 $5,490 $15,220
2024 $1,009 $20,710 $5,490 $15,220
2023 $1,019 $20,710 $5,490 $15,220
2022 $50 $13,480 $3,830 $9,650
2021 $50 $13,480 $3,830 $9,650
2020 $50 $13,480 $3,830 $9,650
2019 $50 $10,620 $3,330 $7,290
2018 $50 $10,620 $3,330 $7,290
2017 $50 $10,620 $3,330 $7,290
2016 $50 $10,620 $3,330 $7,290
2015 $50 $10,620 $3,330 $7,290
2014 $50 $6,134 $1,607 $4,527
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $199,000 +99.0% $175 / Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Sold $100,000 -20.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 For Sale $125,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $180,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1088692

APN: 825-37465-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.