2239 E 8th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,172 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2239 E 8th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $255,043, approximately $146 per square foot. 2239 E 8th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Monte Cassino School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Don Mabry
Bought by
Tucasa Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Odonnell Regis J and Odonnell Donamaria
Bought by
Ruiz Frederick Q and Ruiz Chun Cha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Keener David James
Bought by
Odonnell Regis J and Odonnell Donamaria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,850
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucasa Investments Llc | $86,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Frederick Q | $80,000 | -- | |
| Odonnell Regis J | $76,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Odonnell Regis J | $68,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $9,549 | $577 | $8,972 |
| 2024 | $1,135 | $9,242 | $819 | $8,423 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $9,944 | $889 | $9,055 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $8,654 | $1,006 | $7,648 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $8,373 | $974 | $7,399 |
| 2020 | $960 | $7,373 | $857 | $6,516 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $9,240 | $1,074 | $8,166 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $8,800 | $1,023 | $7,777 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $8,800 | $1,023 | $7,777 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $8,800 | $1,023 | $7,777 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $8,800 | $1,023 | $7,777 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $8,800 | $1,023 | $7,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map