2239 Forestview Rd Evanston, IL 60201
North Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $885,673
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2239 Forestview Rd, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $824,668, approximately $456 per square foot. 2239 Forestview Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,500 | $78,000 | $14,400 | $63,600 |
| 2024 | $12,500 | $55,760 | $13,500 | $42,260 |
| 2023 | $11,950 | $57,603 | $13,500 | $44,103 |
| 2022 | $11,950 | $57,603 | $13,500 | $44,103 |
| 2021 | $12,177 | $51,880 | $9,000 | $42,880 |
| 2020 | $12,122 | $51,880 | $9,000 | $42,880 |
| 2019 | $11,897 | $56,949 | $9,000 | $47,949 |
| 2018 | $12,345 | $51,241 | $7,500 | $43,741 |
| 2017 | $12,051 | $51,241 | $7,500 | $43,741 |
| 2016 | $11,884 | $51,241 | $7,500 | $43,741 |
| 2015 | $11,701 | $46,264 | $6,300 | $39,964 |
| 2014 | $11,605 | $46,264 | $6,300 | $39,964 |
| 2013 | $11,322 | $46,264 | $6,300 | $39,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map