NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2239 Kenmore Dr Okemos, MI 48864

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $314,112

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,589 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2239 Kenmore Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $307,528, approximately $193 per square foot. 2239 Kenmore Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Lanstra Allen L and Lanstra Emilie L
Bought by
Lanstra Allen L and Lanstra Emilie L
Current Estimated Value
$307,528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$129,829
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$177,699

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Swan Donna Jean
Bought by
Lanstra Allen L and Lanstra Emilie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Swan Donna Jean
Bought by
Swan Donna Jean and Donna Jean Swan Jr Declaration Of Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Swan Donna
Bought by
Swan Donna Jean and Donna Jean Swan Jr Declaration Of Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2000
Sold by
Swan Donna Jean
Bought by
Swan Donna Jean and Donna Jean Swan Jr Declaration Of Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Haeuptle Charles C and Haeuptle Nicole A
Bought by
Swan Donna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Tighe John P and Tighe Allyson M
Bought by
Haeuptle Charles C and Haeuptle Nicole A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Bought by
Tighe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Klusendorf

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lanstra Allen L -- None Available
Lanstra Allen L $204,500 Fatic
Swan Donna Jean -- Transnation Title
Swan Donna Jean -- Transnation Title
Swan Donna Jean -- --
Swan Donna -- --
Swan Donna Jean -- --
Swan Donna $142,500 --
Haeuptle Charles C $122,000 --
Tighe $117,500 --
Klusendorf $114,900 --
Cawood $77,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lanstra Allen L $157,500
Closed Lanstra Allen L $204,500
Previous Owner Swan Donna Jean $112,000
Previous Owner Swan Donna $100,000
Previous Owner Swan Donna $70,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,072 $153,000 $42,500 $110,500
2024 $32 $145,900 $40,100 $105,800
2023 $6,718 $133,400 $39,700 $93,700
2022 $6,266 $116,700 $36,700 $80,000
2021 $6,113 $111,900 $33,300 $78,600
2020 $6,006 $106,800 $33,300 $73,500
2019 $5,898 $101,400 $33,300 $68,100
2018 $5,642 $95,200 $27,200 $68,000
2017 $5,405 $95,400 $28,100 $67,300
2016 $2,462 $91,300 $27,800 $63,500
2015 $2,462 $87,700 $57,481 $30,219
2014 $2,462 $79,800 $54,424 $25,376
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.