2239 Pine Rd Newville, PA 17241
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $429,888
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2239 Pine Rd, Newville, PA 17241 and is currently estimated at $343,222, approximately $149 per square foot. 2239 Pine Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Oak Flat El School, Big Spring Middle School, and Big Spring High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,172 | $313,900 | $113,300 | $200,600 |
| 2025 | $5,964 | $313,900 | $113,300 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $5,906 | $313,900 | $113,300 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $5,728 | $313,900 | $113,300 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $313,900 | $113,300 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $5,453 | $313,900 | $113,300 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $313,900 | $113,300 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $334 | $313,900 | $113,300 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | $313,900 | $113,300 | $200,600 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $313,900 | $113,300 | $200,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,900 | $113,300 | $200,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $313,900 | $113,300 | $200,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,900 | $113,300 | $200,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map