2239 Wade Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $87,524 - $106,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2239 Wade Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $95,631, approximately $183 per square foot. 2239 Wade Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,117 | $12,880 | $2,730 | $10,150 |
| 2023 | $615 | $12,880 | $2,730 | $10,150 |
| 2022 | $522 | $9,350 | $2,100 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $528 | $9,350 | $2,100 | $7,250 |
| 2020 | $531 | $9,350 | $2,100 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $595 | $10,500 | $2,380 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $579 | $10,500 | $2,380 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $583 | $10,500 | $2,380 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $588 | $10,300 | $2,350 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $588 | $10,300 | $2,350 | $7,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map