Estimated Value: $291,025 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2239 Westminster Dr, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $314,506, approximately $215 per square foot. 2239 Westminster Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $245,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $248,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $84,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $82,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $659 | $79,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $78,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $77,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $876 | $75,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $873 | $74,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $876 | $72,550 | $20,000 | $52,550 |
| 2015 | $888 | $72,050 | $20,000 | $52,050 |
| 2014 | $840 | $71,480 | $15,000 | $56,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map