NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $502,000 - $566,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,998 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2025

Last sale price $535,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,130 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.55 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Eaglecrest High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of November 2025

Check out this rare large lot in East Quincy Highlands! It’s a freshly painted two-story home on a private .55-acre lot that sides and backs to HOA open space. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home has 1,998 finished square feet (2,255 total square feet) and a 2-car garage. The interior has been tastefully updated and ready for your personal touches. The basement is also finished with a non-confirming bedroom and a large storage area with laundry. A new sliding door leads to the expansive deck—perfect for BBQs, gatherings, or simply enjoying peaceful evenings. It’s located in a quiet cul-de-sac with easy access to E-470, Southlands Mall, Buckley Space Force Base, and zoned to top-rated Cherry Creek Schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Wasson

Mountain Standard Real Estate Company Brokerage Phone: 303-957-7689 License #100024090 Listed on: 08/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Eileen McNamara

LIV Sotheby's International Realty License #100024033

LIV Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,960

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Community Details

  • East Quincy Highlands Association, Phone Number (303) 693-2118
  • East Quincy Highlands Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 033630823

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,960

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1522
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 257
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property.
  • Living Area: 1998
  • Directions: From E Quincy Ave, North on S Plains Pkwy, E on Nassau Pl to property.
  • SubdivisionName: East Quincy Highlands
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97290
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: East Quincy Highlands
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 160
  • Phone: 303-693-2118
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 640.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 640.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Sky Vista

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 033630823
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 2255
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23958

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2960

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dakota Valley
  • High School: Cherokee Trail

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Mckelvey Nathan A and Mckelvey Kathryn L
Bought by
Wiltse Jacob Scott and Wiltse Marissa Loree
Seller's Agent
Andrew Wasson
Mountain Standard Real Estate Company
Buyer's Agent
Eileen McNamara
LIV Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.71%
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$530,055

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,945
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.92%
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Outstanding Balance
$508,250
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,805

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Spillman Eric C
Bought by
Mckelvey Nathan A and Mckelvey Kathryn L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,912
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Weeks Michael B and Weeks Michelle L
Bought by
Spillman Eric C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Weeks Michael B and Weeks Michelle L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
7.71%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wiltse Jacob Scott $535,000 Land Title Guarantee
Wiltse Jacob Scott $535,000 Land Title Guarantee
Mckelvey Nathan A $275,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Spillman Eric C $220,000 Guardian Title Agency Llc
Weeks Michael B $165,650 First American Heritage Titl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wiltse Jacob Scott $508,250
Closed Wiltse Jacob Scott $508,250
Previous Owner Mckelvey Nathan A $280,912
Previous Owner Spillman Eric C $176,000
Previous Owner Weeks Michael B $132,500
Closed Spillman Eric C $44,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $535,000 -0.7% $268 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $539,000 -2.0% $270 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $549,900 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,960 $33,788 -- --
2024 $2,623 $35,162 -- --
2023 $2,623 $35,162 $0 $0
2022 $2,259 $28,885 $0 $0
2021 $2,277 $28,885 $0 $0
2020 $2,037 $26,241 $0 $0
2019 $1,970 $26,241 $0 $0
2018 $1,750 $21,989 $0 $0
2017 $1,727 $21,989 $0 $0
2016 $1,642 $19,685 $0 $0
2015 $1,568 $19,685 $0 $0
2014 -- $15,562 $0 $0
2013 -- $17,030 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 8892152

REcolorado®

APN: 2073-01-3-04-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.