22397 Ensenada Way Boca Raton, FL 33433
Sandalfoot Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22397 Ensenada Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $827,725, approximately $340 per square foot. 22397 Ensenada Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hammock Pointe Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Omni Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $302,493 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $293,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $285,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $277,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $269,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $265,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $259,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $254,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $249,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $244,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,123 | $242,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,133 | $240,524 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map