224 Addison Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,449,482 - $1,836,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,084
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Addison Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,638,871, approximately $531 per square foot. 224 Addison Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Francesco Albet C and Francesco James C
Bought by
Francesco James C and Francesco Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Outstanding Balance
$459,737
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,179,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Regan Thomas
Bought by
Francesco Albert and Francesco James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francesco James C | -- | -- | |
| Francesco Albert | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francesco James C | $725,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francesco Albert | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,677 | $1,181,200 | $391,000 | $790,200 |
| 2024 | $16,309 | $1,101,500 | $354,100 | $747,400 |
| 2023 | $15,497 | $1,063,200 | $339,300 | $723,900 |
| 2022 | $15,497 | $998,500 | $318,300 | $680,200 |
| 2021 | $15,116 | $913,900 | $286,000 | $627,900 |
| 2020 | $14,360 | $900,300 | $281,000 | $619,300 |
| 2019 | $17,105 | $921,600 | $291,500 | $630,100 |
| 2018 | $16,893 | $921,600 | $291,500 | $630,100 |
| 2017 | $16,598 | $921,600 | $291,500 | $630,100 |
| 2016 | $16,146 | $921,600 | $291,500 | $630,100 |
| 2015 | $15,981 | $921,600 | $291,500 | $630,100 |
| 2014 | $15,842 | $921,600 | $291,500 | $630,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map