224 Affirmed Dr Havre de Grace, MD 21078
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $832,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,030
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Affirmed Dr, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 and is currently estimated at $766,112, approximately $377 per square foot. 224 Affirmed Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Havre de Grace Elementary School, Havre de Grace Middle School, and Havre de Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
The Residence At Thisteledown Llc
Bought by
Kucik Scott and Kucik Jayna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucik Scott | $100,000 | Residential T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $636,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,869 | $615,600 | $117,200 | $498,400 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $600,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,585 | $585,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $89,700 | $89,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $773 | $76,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $643 | $63,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $514 | $51,100 | $51,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $803 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map