224 Arnold Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $350,236
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Arnold Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $275,309, approximately $529 per square foot. 224 Arnold Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Scheibl William A
Bought by
Kabbabe Salim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Diiorio David
Bought by
Scheibl William A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kabbabe Salim M | $58,000 | -- | |
| Scheibl William A | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scheibl William A | $62,500 | |
| Closed | Scheibl William A | $71,000 | |
| Closed | Scheibl William A | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Scheibl William A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $153,300 | $75,000 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $153,100 | $75,000 | $78,100 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $153,100 | $75,000 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $109,300 | $59,600 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $109,300 | $59,600 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $109,300 | $59,600 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $82,900 | $39,300 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $82,900 | $39,300 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $82,900 | $39,300 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $71,200 | $32,700 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $71,200 | $32,700 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $71,200 | $32,700 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | $1,566 | $83,900 | $37,100 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map